Maker Pro
Maker Pro

how can i get spice modle for lm567

zulkarnain

Apr 19, 2014
8
Joined
Apr 19, 2014
Messages
8
. . . sir i am working on a circuit design project . . and i don't have lm567 in multisim so how can i add in it . . .pleez healp
 

Supercap2F

Mar 22, 2014
550
Joined
Mar 22, 2014
Messages
550
What program are you using? From what I understand you want a new component in your schematic design software am I correct?

Dan
 

Harald Kapp

Moderator
Moderator
Nov 17, 2011
13,769
Joined
Nov 17, 2011
Messages
13,769
Not exactly. Multisim is a simulation software. He needs a model to simulate the bahaviour of a 567 ic.

Unfortunately there is no SPICE model for the LM567 on TI's website and i doubt anyone else has programmed a model for this specialized circuit.
 

zulkarnain

Apr 19, 2014
8
Joined
Apr 19, 2014
Messages
8
yes exactly mr hardy that is what i want and im not geting how i can get a spice modle for lm567 . . . Or how i can i make it . . .can u pleez healp mee i would bee very thankfull to u
 

(*steve*)

¡sǝpodᴉʇuɐ ǝɥʇ ɹɐǝɥd
Moderator
Jan 21, 2010
25,510
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
25,510
If you really want one you may have to make it yourself.

Perhaps *that* can be your final project. It won't be a simple task.
 

zulkarnain

Apr 19, 2014
8
Joined
Apr 19, 2014
Messages
8
Steev i am redy to learn how to make it but i don't know how to make it can u please tell me
 

(*steve*)

¡sǝpodᴉʇuɐ ǝɥʇ ɹɐǝɥd
Moderator
Jan 21, 2010
25,510
Joined
Jan 21, 2010
Messages
25,510
Zulkarnain, whilst I am used to "Mr Steev" or "Mr Stiv" from my trips to India, It would be better to call me Steve, and Harald probably prefers Harald. (perhaps you are using a mobile device and it's autocorrecting that way?)

It may be best to google "How to create a spice model" and get some background. I can't actually help you do this, but I am aware that it is not a simple task.

There may be others here who could be able to help you. (I don't know)
 
Top